Genus: Symphoricarpos Duhamel

 
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Subfamily: Caprifolioideae
Common names: snowberry
Genus number: 11759
Last updated: 14-Oct-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Symphoricarpos
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2021. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://gringlobal.iita.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=11759. Accessed 24 June 2021.